Northwest Hills

torrington, Connecticut
Last verified: July 1, 2026

As of July 1, 2026, Northwest Hills offers a 30-year-fixed mortgage at 6.09% APR (5.999% rate, 0 points).

Source: RateAPI.dev, verified from Northwest Hills's official website

Mortgage Rates

Rates as of July 1, 2026

30-year-fixed
6.090% APR
Rate5.999%
Points0
VA 30 Year Fixed
30-year-fixed
6.473% APR
Rate6.375%
Points0
30 Year Fixed Conventional
30-year-fixed
6.646% APR
Rate5.999%
Points0
FHA 30 Year Fixed
15-year-fixed
6.120% APR
Rate5.999%
Points0
15 Year Fixed Conventional

Frequently Asked Questions

What rates does Northwest Hills offer?

Northwest Hills currently offers mortgage rates. The rates shown on this page were last verified July 1, 2026 directly from the credit union's official website.

How often are Northwest Hills rates updated?

RateAPI verifies Northwest Hills's rates daily by scraping its official website, then normalizing the data. The figures on this page were last verified July 1, 2026.

Where does RateAPI get Northwest Hills's rate data?

Rate data is collected directly from Northwest Hills's official website. RateAPI has no pay-to-rank incentives; see the methodology page for how rates are collected and normalized.

What is Northwest Hills's mortgage rate?

As of July 1, 2026, Northwest Hills offers a 30-year-fixed mortgage at 6.09% APR.

Related Rate Data

Compare Northwest Hills's rates against national credit-union benchmarks.

Source Information

Rate data is scraped directly from the credit union's official website and verified daily by our automated systems.

View Original Source

Methodology

Learn how we collect, normalize, and verify rate data with full transparency and no pay-to-rank incentives.

View Methodology

Use it via API

Access this data programmatically with our REST API

terminal
# Get rates for Northwest Hills
curl "https://api.rateapi.dev/credit-unions/connecticut/northwest-hills" \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY"